ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERILA - IMO 9136931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:VERILAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9136931Hits:446
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Verila
IMO:9136931
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249698000
Callsign:9HYH9
Former name(s):
- Lark (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gloire (Until 2006 Jun)
- Blue Gemini (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’7.85” N, 5°1’18.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria>egypt
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 12:00:40 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 23:50:36 UTCLa Pallice/france
2018 August 19th, 10:00:29 UTCRouen/france
2018 July 11th, 22:30:28 UTCAshdod
2018 July 4th, 15:50:09 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 May 11th, 16:00:52 UTCConstanta
2018 April 9th, 08:00:04 UTCSafi
2018 March 24th, 23:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 March 11th, 12:00:28 UTCIn Order
2018 January 27th, 08:00:45 UTCRocnd
More Of This Ship
BRAVE COMMANDER
© fran-tgn
VERILA
© Malcolm Cranfield
VERILA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!