ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE SUMMIT - IMO 8902371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:BERGE SUMMITAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:8902371Hits:1,450
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
04.08.2011
Berge Summit at Oiltanking, Houston

IMO number : 8902371
Name of ship : BERGE SUMMIT )
Call Sign : C6TR5
MMSI : 311754000
Gross tonnage : 44690
DWT : 50748
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Summit
IMO:8902371
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311754000
Callsign:C6TR5
Former name(s):
- Sunny Hope (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,690 tons
Summer DWT:50,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Berge Summit
© Gerolf Drebes
BERGE SUMMIT
© Knut Helge Schistad
BERGE SUMMIT
© Graham Darling
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!