ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS CATALONIA - IMO 9176694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:TRANS CATALONIAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2011IMO:9176694Hits:617
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gross tonnage : 13005
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Catalonia
IMO:9176694
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564469000
Callsign:9VBJ8
Former name(s):
- Mont Blanc (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,005 tons
Summer DWT:19,733 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’52.73” N, 13°49’25.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 23:00:00 UTCRouen France
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:44 UTCTexas City
2018 May 18th, 12:00:09 UTCAltamira
2018 May 18th, 12:00:08 UTCAltamira
2018 May 18th, 12:00:08 UTCAltamhdelgada
2018 May 18th, 12:00:06 UTCAltamj
2018 May 18th, 12:00:05 UTCAltamh
2018 May 18th, 12:00:04 UTCAltamira
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCSines
2018 April 27th, 07:00:06 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
TRANS CATALONIA
© Marcus-S
TRANS CATALONIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
TRANS CATALONIA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!