ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONOTI - IMO 8119792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mihas [View profile]Title:NONOTIAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:8119792Hits:841
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Tug NONOTI in dry dock at Durban
Built: 1982
Previous Name: Jannie Oelofsen
Bollard Pull: 41 Tons
Length: 32.5m
Breadth: 9,5m
Draft 6.07m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nononti
IMO:8119792
Callsign:ZR2188
Former name(s):
- Nonoti (Until 2012 Aug)
- Nononti (Until 2012 Apr)
- Jannie Oelofsen (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:295 tons
Summer DWT:629 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nonoti
© Heinu Schütte
Nonoti
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nonoti
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!