ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FORTUNA - IMO 9357119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FORTUNAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2011IMO:9357119Hits:377
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gross tonnage : 22801
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Arabella
IMO:9357119
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091472
Callsign:A8OF7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Fortuna (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Conti Arabella (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°29’15.19” N, 114°24’36.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 143° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Usntd>mxpmd
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 06:00:40 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 June 8th, 06:00:21 UTCUsntd>uslgb
2018 June 6th, 12:45:36 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 May 16th, 06:00:13 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 May 9th, 12:45:25 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 May 2nd, 09:30:04 UTCUslgb>mxpmd
2018 April 27th, 06:00:57 UTCUsntd>uslgb
2018 April 25th, 12:45:00 UTCGtprq>usntd
2018 April 18th, 06:00:54 UTCUsntd>mxpmd
2018 March 28th, 13:00:45 UTCGtprq>usntd
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!