ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM IGUACU - IMO 9344552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mihas [View profile]Title:CMA CGM IGUACUAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:9344552Hits:1,479
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9344552
Call Sign : A8VC4
MMSI : 636091979
Gross tonnage : 27059
DWT : 34348
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia Trader
IMO:9344552
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256116000
Callsign:9HA3823
Former name(s):
- Rio Adour (Until 2014 Dec 11)
- Cma Cgm Iguacu (Until 2014 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,347 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’59.58” N, 79°59’2.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 318° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:26th May 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:08 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:26 UTCAltamira
2018 April 30th, 08:00:37 UTCHouston
2018 April 20th, 13:00:37 UTCManzanill0
2018 April 9th, 12:00:12 UTCSto.tomas De Castila
2018 April 1st, 23:00:59 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 28th, 14:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 March 18th, 09:00:09 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 February 25th, 23:00:41 UTCSto Tomas De Castila
2018 February 22nd, 03:00:20 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Iguacu
© Frank Behrends
VIRGINIA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!