ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NIAMEY - IMO 9434917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MAERSK NIAMEYAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9434917Hits:544
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Niamey
IMO:9434917
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477197100
Callsign:VREX7
Former name(s):
- Poseidon Hero (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:33,413 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’0.78” N, 79°53’3.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 50° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Paman
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 17:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 18th, 13:00:16 UTCPaman
2018 August 8th, 23:00:06 UTCBalboa
2018 August 7th, 10:00:07 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 6th, 03:00:08 UTCCartagena
2018 July 25th, 19:30:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 24th, 23:30:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 22nd, 00:30:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 16th, 02:00:20 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 July 7th, 13:30:01 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NIAMEY
© lds280
MAERSK NIAMEY
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK NIAMEY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!