ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE RIVIERA - IMO 9327736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CAPE RIVIERAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:9327736Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Krautsand 12.7.11

IMO number : 9327736
Name of ship : CAPE RIVIERA (since 01-01-2005)
Call Sign : HOUZ
MMSI : 354633000
Gross tonnage : 93006 (since 01-01-2005)
DWT : 185879
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama (since 01-01-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Friendship
IMO:9327736
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354633000
Callsign:HOUZ
Former name(s):
- Cape Riviera (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,006 tons
Summer DWT:185,879 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:47 m
Draught:17.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’4.74” N, 34°29’49.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Ashkelon Il
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCAshkelon Il
2018 July 10th, 14:00:01 UTCPuerto Drummond
2018 June 27th, 13:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 5th, 06:00:06 UTCHadera
2018 May 7th, 08:00:03 UTCP.nuevo
2018 April 24th, 14:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 12th, 19:00:57 UTCHadera Il
2018 April 12th, 19:00:36 UTCHadera Il
2018 March 31st, 11:00:51 UTCAshkelon Il
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:56 UTCHadera Il
More Of This Ship
Cape Friendship
© Juan G. Mata
CAPE RIVIERA
© echobow
CAPE RIVIERA
© akihiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!