ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVAYA LADOGA - IMO 8230053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dеnis [View profile]Title:NOVAYA LADOGAAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 28, 2009IMO:8230053Hits:856
Location:Kaliningrad, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Under repairs.

____________________________________________________________


IMO number : 8230053
Name of ship : FORT AZOV (since 01-09-2009)
Call Sign : XUBU3
MMSI : 515218000
Gross tonnage : 2457 (before 1995)
DWT : 3261
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1970)
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Cambodia (since 01-09-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 1970)
Last update : 08-11-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Fort Azov
IMO:8230053
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341534000
Callsign:V4UV2
Former name(s):
- Novaya Ladoga (Until 2009 Sep)
- Leninskaya Iskra (Until 1992 Apr)
- Volgo Balt 125 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fort Azov
© babür halulu
NOVAYA LADOGA
© 3SX
Fort Azov
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!