ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA FELIXSTOWE - IMO 8913033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ARA FELIXSTOWEAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:8913033Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Krautsand 12.7.11

IMO number : 8913033
Name of ship : ARA FELIXSTOWE (since 01-02-2007)
Call Sign : ZDIM7
MMSI : 236463000
Gross tonnage : 3818 (during 1991)
DWT : 4660
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-03-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 33
IMO:8913033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257229000
Callsign:LAGH
Former name(s):
- Ara Felixstowe (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tossens (Until 2007 Feb)
- Francop (Until 2003 Jun)
- Aquitaine Spirit (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cmbt Cutter (Until 1996 Sep)
- Emma (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1994 Nov)
- Francop (Until 1994 Feb)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manchester Trader
© Robbie Cox
TOSSENS
© Marius Esman
TOSSENS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!