ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHARLESTON - IMO 9299537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:MSC CHARLESTONAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9299537Hits:901
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC CHARLESTON, Monrovia
Cuxhaven, 30.7.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Charleston
IMO:9299537
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218582000
Callsign:DDFT2
Former name(s):
- Santa Leopolda (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,954 tons
Summer DWT:105,014 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’28.1” N, 9°50’37.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Itspe >>> Esbcn
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:27 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:01 UTCBsfpo>mxver
2018 August 17th, 06:45:13 UTCUschs>ussav
2018 August 15th, 19:00:49 UTCFrleh>uschs
2018 August 7th, 03:00:02 UTCDebrv>frleh
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:19 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2018 August 1st, 16:00:33 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2018 July 28th, 21:00:33 UTCUschs>beanr
2018 July 18th, 06:00:54 UTCUssav>uschs-alfa
2018 July 6th, 03:00:03 UTCMxver>mxatm
More Of This Ship
MSC Charleston
© Pilot Frans
MSC CHARLESTON
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CHARLESTON
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!