ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOLEGANDROS - IMO 9247560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FOLEGANDROSAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9247560Hits:1,732
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam
IMO number : 9247560
Name of ship : FOLEGANDROS Since 01-06-2011
Call Sign : A8VC7
MMSI : 636014590
Gross tonnage : 66332
DWT : 67170
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Ancud
IMO:9247560
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014590
Callsign:A8VC7
Former name(s):
- Folegandros (Until 2014 May)
- Apl Xiamen (Until 2011 Jun)
- Folegandros (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2010 Feb)
- Ym Rotterdam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rotterdam Bridge (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°35’2.94” N, 69°37’36.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin_pebgc
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 20:00:39 UTCKspus
2018 June 25th, 20:00:49 UTCJpyok
2018 June 12th, 04:00:01 UTCMxese
2018 April 25th, 21:30:29 UTCJpyok
2018 April 13th, 22:00:31 UTCCnngb
2018 April 6th, 22:00:15 UTCPebga
2018 February 23rd, 16:30:58 UTCAuadl
2018 February 14th, 23:00:05 UTCAumel
2018 January 15th, 07:30:24 UTCEgdam
2018 January 11th, 10:00:43 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
FOLEGANDROS
© carlo martinelli
Folegandros
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!