ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PALMAS - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CAP PALMASAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:9273947Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Krautsand 12.7.11

IMO number : 9273947
Name of ship : CAP PALMAS (since 01-12-2005)
Call Sign : A8DE3
MMSI : 636090691
Gross tonnage : 25709 (since 01-09-2003)
DWT : 33879
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
IMO:9273947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005812
Callsign:V7HF6
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’26.6” S, 113°6’36.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Idn Surabaya
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:25 UTCIdn Surabaya
2017 November 19th, 18:30:57 UTCIdn Belawan
More Of This Ship
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
SPIL NIKEN
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!