ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zhong Tiao Shan - IMO 7026687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cracker1935 [View profile]Title:Zhong Tiao ShanAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:June 16, 1991IMO:7026687Hits:760
Location:Tanggu, Tianjin, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
June 1991. Bohai Sea anchorage off Tanggu (Tianjin port), Peoples Republic of China. Zhong Tiao Shan in foreground.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transent
IMO:7026687
Former name(s):
- Ha R Bin (Until 1998 Mar)
- Har Bin (Until 1998)
- Atlantis (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,166 tons
Summer DWT:15,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhong Tiao Shan
© Fernando Casañez
ATLANTIS
© Marc Piché
ATLANTIS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Aug 05, 2011 01:30 (7 years ago)
"ZHONG TIAO SHAN" WAS A FAMOURS PLACE WHERE CHINA ARMY ANTI JAPANESE IN 1938
AAA on Aug 05, 2011 01:22 (7 years ago)
LETTERS ARE NOT CLEAR,SHOULD BE "ZHONG TIAO SHAN",IMO:7026687
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!