ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINE - IMO 9145140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:KINEAdded:Aug 04, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2011IMO:9145140Hits:496
Location:Tonsberg, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Tonsberg after loading cabledrums
Vessel Identification
Name:Kine
IMO:9145140
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311117000
Callsign:C6WT4
Former name(s):
- Countess Julia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Svenja (Until 2005 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’48.36” N, 18°39’58.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
16:30:13 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:58 UTCNewport
2018 September 4th, 04:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 29th, 14:00:05 UTCGdynia
2018 August 20th, 13:00:24 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 19th, 08:00:27 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 10th, 04:00:47 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCHowdendyke
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:02 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 July 29th, 13:00:46 UTCHowdendyke
More Of This Ship
KINE
© Malte Classens
KINE
© Malte Classens
KINE
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!