ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CLARA - IMO 8511304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC CLARAAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 02, 2011IMO:8511304Hits:403
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC CLARA downbound on the St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres July 2, 2011

IMO number : 8511304
Name of ship : MSC CLARA
Call Sign : 3EST
MMSI : 370414000
Gross tonnage : 39892
DWT : 43567
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Registered owner CLARA SA
Ship manager MSC SHIP MANAGEMENT HK LTD

Ex: HYUNDAI FRONTIER 1986-1988,LALANDIA 1988-1992,HYUNDAI FRONTIER 1992-2002, MSC PRETORIA 2002-2004, HYUNDAI FRONTIER 2004-2006,COSCO LIANYUNGANG 2006-2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Clara
IMO:8511304
Former name(s):
- Cosco Lianyungang (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hyundai Frontier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Msc Pretoria (Until 2004 Mar)
- Hyundai Frontier (Until 2002)
- Lalandia (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hyundai Frontier (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,892 tons
Summer DWT:43,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CLARA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC CLARA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC CLARA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!