ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ORINOCO - IMO 9366110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:BBC ORINOCOAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 02, 2011IMO:9366110Hits:614
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ORINOCO downbound on the St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres July 2, 2011

IMO number : 9366110
Name of ship : BBC ORINOCO
Call Sign : V2DM2
MMSI : 305255000
Gross tonnage : 11864
DWT : 17110
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port :St.John's
Registered owner AMANDA KAI FREESE
Ship manager FREESE REEDEREIGRUPPE

Ex: BELUGA GENERATION 2008-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Miami
IMO:9366110
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305255000
Callsign:V2DM2
Former name(s):
- Amanda (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gisele Scan (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Bbc Orinoco (Until 2011 Nov)
- Beluga Generation (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,110 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’27.68” S, 31°26’23.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 12:00:55 UTCSantos
2018 April 17th, 05:00:20 UTCHouston
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:50 UTCTampico
2018 March 28th, 00:00:11 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 26th, 16:00:10 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 2nd, 23:00:07 UTCEsmeraldas
2018 January 29th, 12:00:31 UTCHouston
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:43 UTCCampana
2017 October 18th, 12:00:29 UTCSantos
2017 July 27th, 08:00:10 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
BBC ORINOCO
© Marcus-S
BBC ORINOCO
© Yvon Perchoc
CLIPPER MIAMI
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!