ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRISBANE - IMO 9106223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BR_Reef [View profile]Title:BRISBANEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:9106223Hits:1,158
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Delivered 25/5/1995 by NKK Tsu as DYNA GEMINI; 2002 as SPRING BRAVE; inbound to Newcastle NSW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Merchant
IMO:9106223
Former name(s):
- Brisbane (Until 2011 Sep)
- Spring Brave (Until 2007 May)
- Dyna Gemini (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,298 tons
Summer DWT:151,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Brave
© DDGHANSA
BRISBANE
© BR_Reef
Brisbane
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!