ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9032692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LUCY OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032692Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang An
IMO:9032692
Flag:China
MMSI:413905000
Callsign:BIOQ
Former name(s):
- Lucy Oldendorff (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°36’18.39” N, 122°40’9.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 257° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Mjs
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 21:00:14 UTCMjs
2016 November 29th, 06:00:29 UTCQhd
2016 November 24th, 00:00:22 UTCMajishan
2016 November 2nd, 14:30:48 UTCJinshan
2016 October 13th, 08:00:52 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 April 16th, 12:30:12 UTCTianjin
2016 April 12th, 02:00:11 UTCCaofeidian
2016 March 31st, 06:00:58 UTCCjk China
2016 March 1st, 00:30:11 UTCNan_tong
2016 February 24th, 06:00:50 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!