ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA BELLE - IMO 9117612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:LAGUNA BELLEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2010IMO:9117612Hits:945
Location:Salvador, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Laguna Belle
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1996
Callsign.DY6Z
GT.19357 DWT.29458
Port of reg.Manila Flag.Philippines
Anchored in Salvador.Brazil 15 July 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Star
IMO:9117612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370240000
Callsign:3EIE5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Voc Frontier (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2000 Aug)
- Pudahuel (Until 2000 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,357 tons
Summer DWT:29,458 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’59.26” N, 103°7’7.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:6th May 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 15:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:47 UTCCjk
2018 April 18th, 09:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 02:40:37 UTCMumbai
2017 December 14th, 08:30:51 UTCSingapore
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:37 UTCShanghai
2017 September 20th, 20:00:41 UTCHongkong
2017 July 29th, 07:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 July 18th, 19:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 May 6th, 00:00:21 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Pudahuel
© Tomislav Raymondi
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 05, 2011 21:41 (6 years ago)
Hello Ria
Thanks for your comment on my pic.of Laguna Belle.
And as always your comment its highly appreciated.
Have a nice week end.
Best regards.
Knut Helge
Ria Maat on Aug 05, 2011 20:16 (6 years ago)
Hi Knut Helge,
This is a most wonderful shot! Sharp and great colours! Thanks for sharing! - Sorry, I haven't seen the "Summer" leaving, because I was not at home this morning. Wish you a nice weekend. Greets, Ria
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!