ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maha Jacqueline - IMO 9185073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Maha JacquelineAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 26, 2010IMO:9185073Hits:1,110
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Maha Jacqueline
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1999
Callsign.AVFL
GT.38667 DWT.75592
Port of reg.Mumbai Flag.India
Westbound in "The Med"26 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Jacqueline
IMO:9185073
Flag:India
MMSI:419000116
Callsign:AVFL
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2010 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,667 tons
Summer DWT:75,592 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°5’18.65” S, 46°50’43.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Fransisco De Sul
Arrival:12th May 2018
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 19:00:12 UTCFransisco De Sul
2018 April 9th, 03:00:02 UTCNewport News
2018 April 6th, 14:00:19 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 21st, 18:00:01 UTCSkaw
2018 March 10th, 08:00:04 UTCStettin
2018 March 10th, 06:00:48 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 17th, 13:30:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 17th, 13:30:12 UTCSuez
2017 November 1st, 13:30:12 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Maha Jacqueline
© Brian Wayne Scott
Maha Jacqueline
© Brian Wayne Scott
Maha Jacqueline
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!