ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEZABEL 2 - IMO 6703757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sushkov Oleg [View profile]Title:JEZABEL 2Added:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2008IMO:6703757Hits:1,170
Location:Sukhumi, Georgia
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Built: 1966
DWT 2193 t
Flag: Korea (North)
ex: BALTIYSKIY-38
Vessel Identification
Name:Jezabel 2
IMO:6703757
Former name(s):
- Lutsk (Until 2004 Sep)
- Luck (Until 2004 May 04)
- Lutsk (Until 2003 Jun 16)
- Luck (Until 2000 Nov 15)
- Baltiyskiy 38 (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,193 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCK
© Eddie Walker
LUCK
© PWR
BALTIYSKIY 38
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!