ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRIN S - IMO 9106625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:KATRIN SAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:June 29, 2011IMO:9106625Hits:610
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9106625
1st name: KATRIN S
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Schepers R & Co
operator: Hapag-Lloyd
completion year: 1995 / 05
shipyard: Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH, Germany
yard / hull number: 401
engine design: SUL
engine type: 7RTA52U
power output (KW): 10920
maximum speed (Kn): 19,6
overall length (m): 149,50
overall beam (m): 23,10
maximum draught (m): 8,60
maximum TEU capacity: 1104
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 765
reefer containers (TEU): 150
deadweight (ton): 14.600
gross tonnage (ton): 11.984
handling gear: 2 x 45
exname 1: SANTA PAULA-97
exname 2: LYKES COMMODORA-06
exname 3: KATRIN S-95
exname 4: CCNI ALTAMIRA-08
exname 5: CSAV DOMINICANA-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Malino
IMO:9106625
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025089
Callsign:POZH
Former name(s):
- Katrin S (Until 2013 Feb)
- Csav Dominicana (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ccni Altamira (Until 2008 Mar)
- Katrin S (Until 2007 Jun)
- Lykes Commodore (Until 2006 Mar)
- Msc Panama (Until 2004 May)
- Katrin S (Until 2002 Jun)
- Santa Paula (Until 1997 Jul)
- Katrin S (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,964 tons
Summer DWT:14,464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’4.12” S, 112°48’20.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:West Opl
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:35 UTCWest Opl
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:09 UTCBatam
2018 May 14th, 15:00:40 UTCSurabaya
2018 March 5th, 10:30:51 UTCSurabaya
2018 March 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCWest Opl
2018 January 20th, 15:00:38 UTCSurabaya
2018 January 13th, 06:00:57 UTCAmbon
2018 January 6th, 23:00:20 UTCSurabaya
2017 October 26th, 08:00:42 UTCWest Opl
2017 September 15th, 23:30:10 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
KATRIN S
© Cees Bustraan
KATRIN S
© Cees Bustraan
KATRIN S
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!