ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADELEINE - IMO 9196943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MADELEINEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:9196943Hits:1,874
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 9196943
1st name: BORKUM
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: A Harmsdorf
completion year: 2000 / 06
shipyard: Qingshan Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 960304
engine design: B&W
engine type: 9L32/40
power output (KW): 3.960
maximum speed (Kn): 16,0
overall length (m): 100,60
overall beam (m): 18,80
maximum draught (m): 6,70
maximum TEU capacity: 502
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 84
deadweight (ton): 5.500
gross tonnage (ton): 4.388
handling gear: 2 x 40
Vessel Identification
Name:Madeleine
IMO:9196943
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304189000
Callsign:V2AF8
Former name(s):
- Borkum (Until 2000 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,536 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’60” N, 4°25’18.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Frizohaven
Arrival:16th Nov 2016
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 16th, 20:00:10 UTCFrizohaven
2016 November 16th, 16:00:07 UTCMv Ii Rwg
2016 November 16th, 09:00:34 UTCD D E
2016 November 16th, 02:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 16th, 02:00:24 UTCRst Noord
2016 November 14th, 00:01:35 UTCTananger
2016 November 12th, 07:00:49 UTCAlesund
2016 November 11th, 17:00:54 UTCGjemnes
2016 November 10th, 10:00:55 UTCTananger
2016 November 7th, 23:30:02 UTCRwg_mv2
More Of This Ship
Samskip Hoffell
© Hannes van Rijn
Samskip Hoffell
© Hannes van Rijn
SAMSKIP HOFFELL
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!