ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINGE TRADER - IMO 9347762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LINGE TRADERAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2011IMO:9347762Hits:972
Location:Puerto Barrios, Guatemala
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9347762
1st name: LINGE TRADER
flag / nationality: Netherlands
owner: Buss Hermann
operator:
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Yangfan Ship Group, China
yard / hull number: 2025
engine design: B&W
engine type: 8L48/60B
power output (KW): 9.600
maximum speed (Kn): 18,8
overall length (m): 139,2
overall beam (m): 22,6
maximum draught (m): 8,8
maximum TEU capacity: 957
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 604
reefer containers (TEU): 256
deadweight (ton): 11.500
gross tonnage (ton): 10.000
handling gear: 2 x 40
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioulia
IMO:9347762
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004884
Callsign:V7ZP3
Former name(s):
- Linge Trader (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,797 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’45” N, 14°14’17.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 109° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:14th May 2018
23:45:17 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 08:00:49 UTCItpzl
2018 May 14th, 23:45:17 UTCItgit
2018 May 12th, 23:00:56 UTCNapoli
2018 May 6th, 19:30:05 UTCMisurata
2018 May 5th, 16:00:15 UTCMtmla
2018 April 27th, 02:00:49 UTCItgit
2018 April 11th, 08:00:54 UTCPalermo
2018 April 11th, 08:00:46 UTCPalermo
2018 April 4th, 19:00:26 UTCItgit
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:42 UTCItpmo
More Of This Ship
MSC LENA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LENA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LENA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!