ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN CLIPPER - IMO 8008084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:INDIAN CLIPPERAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2011IMO:8008084Hits:502
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1980
DeadWeight: 6550 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8 / 7.1 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3FNA4
IMO: 8008084, MMSI: 354551000
Vessel Identification
Name:Indian Clipper
IMO:8008084
Former name(s):
- Seymour (Until 2004 Aug)
- Pcc Coronado (Until 2000 Jul)
- Ocean Marvel (Until 1999 May)
- Marmil (Until 1998 Dec)
- Sprante Rubin (Until 1994)
- Rogen (Until 1989 Nov)
- Fast Sea (Until 1988)
- Noordzee (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,571 tons
Summer DWT:6,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sprante Rubin
© Frits Olinga
Sprante Rubin
© Frits Olinga
INDIAN CLIPPER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!