ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TOGO - IMO 9337028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TOGOAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9337028Hits:417
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9337028. Ex-RIO STORA 2007-2007. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed RIO STORA in March 2012 and JONA in February 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jona
IMO:9337028
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805610
Callsign:CQFI
Former name(s):
- Rio Stora (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Cma Cgm Togo (Until 2012 Mar 27)
- Rio Stora (Until 2007 Jul 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,244 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’5.65” N, 30°42’44.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 13:00:57 UTCHalifc
2018 June 16th, 13:00:57 UTCHalifax
2018 June 16th, 13:00:55 UTCHaliftar
2018 June 16th, 13:00:55 UTCHaliftar
2018 June 16th, 13:00:55 UTCHalifax
2018 June 16th, 13:00:54 UTCHalifax
2018 June 16th, 13:00:54 UTCHalifax
2018 June 16th, 13:00:53 UTCHalifax
2018 June 16th, 13:00:53 UTCHalif
2018 June 16th, 13:00:53 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Togo
© Maik R.
JONA
© MattyBoy
JONA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!