ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9053828Hits:480
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9053828. Ex-ALEXANDRIA 1994-2007. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed BEATA in February 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’21.68” N, 9°25’8.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 285° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 13:20:34 UTCPasajes
2018 October 7th, 05:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 September 4th, 03:00:21 UTCParnu
2018 September 1st, 14:00:31 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 15th, 03:00:16 UTCSkutskaer
2018 August 10th, 11:00:24 UTCGdansk
2018 August 7th, 03:00:45 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 31st, 14:00:27 UTCGdansk
2018 July 28th, 13:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 19th, 12:00:42 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
BEATA
© erwin willemse
BEATA
© erwin willemse
Beata
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!