ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN OTTAWA - IMO 9200718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:HANJIN OTTAWAAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9200718Hits:798
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Call Sign : DANM
MMSI : 211378360
Gross tonnage : 66278
DWT : 68834
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Ottawa
IMO:9200718
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378360
Callsign:DANM
Former name(s):
- Conti Melbourne (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
Mel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!