ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JERVIS BAY - IMO 9005534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:JERVIS BAYAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9005534Hits:714
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Call Sign : MQPF2
MMSI : 233042000
Gross tonnage : 50350
DWT : 59283
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : United Kingdom

Vessel Identification
Name:Kyam
IMO:9005534
Former name(s):
- Jervis Bay (Until 2014 Jan)
- Msc Almeria (Until 2009 Aug)
- Jervis Bay (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JERVIS BAY
© Andreas Spörri
JERVIS BAY
© Pilot Frans
JERVIS BAY
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!