ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUIGI LAGRANGE - IMO 7350973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LUIGI LAGRANGEAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7350973Hits:1,376
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Built - Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A. - Marine di Carrara - Italy in 1977
Call Sign - IMGZ
IMO - 7350973
Type - LPG
Flag - ITALIA
Port of Registry - GENOVA
Dwt - 27.849
Lenght - 192.00
Shipowner -
Actual - RANGE
Scrapyard - 28/aug/2006 in Alang - India by Indian Breakers (Total Scrap prince US$ 4.392.000)
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 17/06/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Range
IMO:7350973
Former name(s):
- Luigi Lagrange (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,196 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Joerg Seyler
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Joerg Seyler
Luigi Lagrange
© Sergio Ballarň
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2006 19:56 (10 years ago)
Great photo Marcelo!

Port of registry: Genova (Italy)
IMO: 7350973
Call sign: IMGZ
Pos-names: Range (Mongolia)
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Buil by: Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A. - Marina di Carrara (Italy) in 1977
DWT: 27.879 tons
Scrap date: 28/Aug/2006 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers (Total scrap price US$4,392,000)
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!