ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Densa Lion - IMO 9432464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Densa LionAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2011IMO:9432464Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay, Tasmania with manganese ore from Groote Eylandt, NT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Densa Lio
IMO:9432464
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248476000
Callsign:9HA2379
Former name(s):
- Anna Lotte (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,029 tons
Summer DWT:55,089 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’55.41” N, 104°40’41.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin-east B/g"b"
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 10:00:13 UTCSg Sin-east B/g"b"
2018 June 9th, 10:00:15 UTCRizhao
2018 May 31st, 23:00:56 UTCSg Sin-pebg-b
2018 April 26th, 11:00:26 UTCEnnore/india
2018 February 6th, 07:00:51 UTCSg Sin-east B/g"b"
2017 November 16th, 08:00:30 UTCSingapore Pebg-b
2017 November 16th, 00:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebg-c
2017 October 18th, 21:00:39 UTCCa Vancouver
2017 August 2nd, 02:30:32 UTCDurban
2017 June 7th, 08:00:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Densa Lion
© foggy
Densa Lion
© foggy
DENSA LION
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!