ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEXICO MARU - IMO 5233731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MEXICO MARUAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5233731Hits:1,249
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington
1970's

Built 1952
-74 CHIEH HUI - 75 GOLDEN BEAR

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 7.3.79 [Keun Hwa Iron Steel Works & Enterprise]
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bear
IMO:5233731
Former name(s):
- Mexico Maru (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,229 tons
Summer DWT:11,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!