ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEUVE LLOYD - IMO 6617520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LEUVE LLOYDAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:6617520Hits:1,554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington
1970's

Built 1966
77 NEDLLOYD LEUVE - 89 LEUVE

Disposal Data:
BU Chittagong 21.5.91
Vessel Identification
Name:Leuve
IMO:6617520
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Leuve (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,804 tons
Summer DWT:13,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD LEUVE
© jennifer
NEDLLOYD LEUVE
© Chris Howell
LEUVE LLOYD
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 05, 2012 05:57 (5 years ago)
You would have had a great time on the NZ coast in those days !
Piet Senf on Jun 05, 2012 02:30 (5 years ago)
I did my apprenticeship on this ship in 1973
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!