ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARQUISIEN - IMO 5226336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MARQUISIENAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5226336Hits:1,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington
1970's

Built 1959
78 PATRICIA S.

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 2.4.83 [Fazil Corp]


Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia S
IMO:5226336
Former name(s):
- Marquisen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,101 tons
Summer DWT:9,408 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patricia S
© simonwp
PATRICIA S
© Mike Griffiths
PATRICIA S
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Aug 05, 2011 19:44 (7 years ago)
merchantmen certainly do not have these lines anymore! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!