ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TREFONTANE - IMO 5214993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TREFONTANEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5214993Hits:929
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington
1970's

Built 1952 as Saint Patrick
54 LUYNES - 66 THORONET - 68 TREFONTANE

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 30.6.73 [Long Jong Industry Co Ltd]
Vessel Identification
Name:Trefontane
IMO:5214993
Former name(s):
- Thoronet (Until 1968)
- Luynes (Until 1966)
- Saint Patrick (Until 1954)
- Saint Patrice (Until 1954)
- Shapur (Until 1952 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,935 tons
Summer DWT:18,404 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUYNES
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!