ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOAN REEFER - IMO 7300760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SAMOAN REEFERAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7300760Hits:1,618
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington
1970's

Built 1973-[Lg 145.5/133.1m, 5915gt/8941dw]
[1987 Lengthened 164.7/153.0m, 9831gt/11724dw]
- 95 ARCTIC SWAN - 02 ARCTIC NIGHT

Disposal Data:
BU Chittagong 11.9.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Night
IMO:7300760
Former name(s):
- Arctic Swan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Samoan Reefer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,831 tons
Summer DWT:11,724 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMOAN REEFER
© Pieter Inpyn
Samoan Reefer
© Brent
SAMOAN REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!