ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAAT CLEMENT - IMO 5341966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:STRAAT CLEMENTAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5341966Hits:1,331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo late B.Nicol
Wellington
1970's

Built 1959 as STRAAT CLEMENT-138.7/125.9m, 7328/9825dw
[1971 Lengthened 158.1/145.9m, 8862gt/10963dw]
- 73 ASIAN EXPRESS - 74 STRAAT CLEMENT - 77 NEDLLOYD CLEMENT - 79 CAPITAINE COOK

Disposal Data:
BU Dalian 7.8.84




Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Cook
IMO:5341966
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Clement (Until 1979)
- Straat Clement (Until 1978)
- Asian Express (Until 1974)
- Straat Clement (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,862 tons
Summer DWT:11,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRAAT CLEMENT
© Chris Howell
STRAAT CLEMENT
© Chris Howell
Asian Express
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!