ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR YPSILON - IMO 8914257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:STAR YPSILONAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8914257Hits:1,081
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 77,529
Built: 1991
Flag: Marshall Is.
28-07-11, alongside CCF Gladstone loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Ypsilon
IMO:8914257
Former name(s):
- Falcon C (Until 2008 Sep)
- Falcon Cape (Until 2008 Jul)
- Linda Emilia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Charger (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rubin Emblem (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,529 tons
Summer DWT:150,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR YPSILON
© tropic maritime images
STAR YPSILON
© Stratos Pentafronimos
STAR YPSILON
© Stratos Pentafronimos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!