ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Windrover - IMO 6904533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:WindroverAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:6904533Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hansel -74 Simonsgate -76 Scol Rover -80 Nordic Board -84 Nordic One -85 Megas Alexandros -92
Built in Rostock 1969
Homeport Göteborg
4107dwt
Broken up in Aliaga 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Megas Alexandros
IMO:6904533
Former name(s):
- Nordic One (Until 1992 Nov)
- Nordic Board (Until 1985)
- Windrover (Until 1984)
- Scol Rover (Until 1980)
- Simonsgate (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,841 tons
Summer DWT:4,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!