ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GL XIUSHAN - IMO 9520821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GL XIUSHANAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:9520821Hits:1,827
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Post Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 52,186
Built: 2011
Flag: Panama
28-07-11, departing Gladstone after loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amami
IMO:9520821
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005470
Callsign:V7EH5
Former name(s):
- Gl Xiushan (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,500 tons
Summer DWT:98,681 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’12.88” N, 103°6’32.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Jaigarh
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
12:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:30:57 UTCJaigarh
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:14 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2018 June 2nd, 00:00:02 UTCTaichung Taiwan
2018 May 15th, 12:00:35 UTCNewcastle Aus
2018 April 17th, 08:00:05 UTCLongkou ,china
2018 April 17th, 01:00:54 UTCLongkou ,china
2018 March 11th, 14:00:06 UTCZhoushan,china
2018 February 11th, 00:00:11 UTCHaypoint,aus.
2018 January 20th, 06:00:48 UTCLaizhou,china
2017 December 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Amami
© Dave van Spronsen
AMAMI
© erwin willemse
AMAMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!