ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN LILY 2 - IMO 9278909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN LILY 2Added:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9278909Hits:469
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Southern Lily 2 am 29.05.11 auf Singapore Reede

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Shin Kurushima 5235
ex-Namen: Kota Hening
Länge: 159.5m
Breite: 25m
Tragfähigkeit: 18871 Tonnen
Vermessung: 13491 GT
Container: 1080 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Kotahening
IMO:9278909
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563500000
Callsign:S6AL5
Former name(s):
- Southern Lily 2 (Until 2013 May)
- Kota Hening (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,497 tons
Summer DWT:18,871 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’12.54” N, 114°6’39.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 63° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Suva
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 04:00:49 UTCSuva
2018 January 25th, 23:00:25 UTCSuva
2017 November 17th, 18:30:58 UTCNoumea
2017 October 27th, 12:00:21 UTCShekou
2017 October 25th, 23:00:29 UTCGaolan
2017 October 25th, 02:00:31 UTCNansha
2017 October 18th, 14:30:26 UTCHongkong
2017 September 29th, 15:00:01 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 28th, 00:00:02 UTCNan Sha
2017 August 4th, 16:00:37 UTCTwkhh
More Of This Ship
KOTA HENING
© timbo2
SOUTHERN LILY 2
© on-strike
SOUTHERN LILY 2
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!