ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Loo [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9255737Hits:889
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Enforcer in de Lekhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’38.45” N, 18°30’18.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
23:30:41 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:07 UTCTilbury
2018 September 6th, 16:00:38 UTCGdynia
2018 September 5th, 02:15:18 UTCHelsingborg
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:14 UTCTilbury
2018 August 30th, 05:30:00 UTCBilbao
2018 August 21st, 18:00:55 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 18th, 20:00:21 UTCTilbury
2018 August 16th, 06:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 August 13th, 10:00:18 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 14:00:40 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER & EDT PROTEA
© Aleksi Lindström
ENFORCER
© Aleksi Lindström
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!