ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Loo [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9315006Hits:509
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vaart de Amazonehaven binnen
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°29’5.91” N, 6°3’29.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 206° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 September 4th, 16:00:08 UTCSetubal
2018 September 1st, 14:00:09 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 04:00:42 UTCVigo
2018 August 29th, 13:00:00 UTCUniport
2018 August 28th, 12:00:10 UTCDdn
2018 August 26th, 06:00:15 UTCGbtil
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCPtlei
2018 August 20th, 23:30:10 UTCPtset
2018 August 17th, 22:00:26 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
Elan
© Rob Renes
ELAN
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Elan
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!