ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annemarie - IMO 6713283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:AnnemarieAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:6713283Hits:615
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Annemarie, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Annemarie / Call sign: J7BM6 / Owner: Pietrzik K - Spenge/Germany / Ship manager: Pietrzik K Kustenschiffahrt - Spenge/Germany / Gross tonnage: 1064 GT / Home port: Portmouth / Flag: Dominica / Build: 1967.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia B
IMO:6713283
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373416000
Callsign:3FOC2
Former name(s):
- Anjelica Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Annemarie (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beta (Until 2009 Sep 05)
- Betty (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Rolf (Until 1985 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’12.55” N, 75°30’32.18” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Ccolon
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BETTY
© Amani
Betty
© simonwp
MIA-B
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!