ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL YOUSSEF - IMO 8005549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:AL YOUSSEFAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:8005549Hits:1,344
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AL YOUSSEF in Dardanelle Strait, Turkey July 24 2011.

Former names:
WORLD GLEN 1981 - 1985
GREAT GLEN 1985 - 1999
SEAHOPE 1999 - 2005
EVROPI 2005 - 2009
RIMAR 2009 - 2011

Built by Osaka Zosensho, Japan 1981.
Broken up in India 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Youssef
IMO:8005549
Former name(s):
- Rimar (Until 2011 Jul)
- Evropi (Until 2009 Jan)
- Seahope (Until 2005 Jun)
- Great Glen (Until 1999 Oct)
- World Glen (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,021 tons
Summer DWT:27,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Glen
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
AL YOUSSEF
© Mick Warrick
AL YOUSSEF
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!