ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN FORTUNE - IMO 8412948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:INDIAN FORTUNEAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2011IMO:8412948Hits:1,281
Location:Chittagong, Bangladesh
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored at Chittagong road, awaiting to be broken up?
Vessel Identification
Name:Indian Fortune
IMO:8412948
Former name(s):
- Indian Challenger (Until 2009 Dec)
- Benefit Wisdom (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kalinda (Until 2002 Jan)
- Bertina (Until 2000 Feb)
- Cordelia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Carmel (Until 1996 Jun)
- Luzon (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,635 tons
Summer DWT:23,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIAN FORTUNE
© Fletcher
BENEFIT WISDOM
© tony
Benefit Wisdom
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!