ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Power - IMO 8901808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sushkov Oleg [View profile]Title:New PowerAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:August 22, 2008IMO:8901808Hits:1,336
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DWT: 43 665 t.
Length: 185.84 m
Breadth: 30.4 m
breadth : 30.4 m
Depth : 16.2 m
Draught: 11.32 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Qatar Ana
IMO:8901808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351204000
Callsign:3FOA4
Former name(s):
- Mischa (Until 2013 Aug)
- St.michael (Until 2013 Jul)
- Astana (Until 2011 Aug)
- New Power (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aventicum (Until 2005 Mar)
- Copilco (Until 1995)
- World River (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,891 tons
Summer DWT:43,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTANA
© E.Kobakci
ASTANA
© Gena Anfimov
NEW POWER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!