ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alfonso - IMO 7622053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:AlfonsoAdded:Aug 05, 2011
Captured:May 19, 2005IMO:7622053Hits:850
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Leaving Cristobal, Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfons
IMO:7622053
Former name(s):
- Alfonso (Until 2008 Mar)
- Western Ice (Until 2003 Jun)
- Polar Reefer (Until 1999 Feb)
- Golfo De Guanahacabibes (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,338 tons
Summer DWT:10,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR REEFER
© Captain Carlitos
POLAR REEFER
© Captain Carlitos
POLAR REEFER
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Aug 05, 2011 17:47 (6 years ago)
Obviously there is something.
Mr. DOT on Aug 05, 2011 17:27 (6 years ago)
these old reefers shure look attractive up against the new generation boxboats! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!