ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES FLYER - IMO 9243198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LYKES FLYERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243198Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Express
IMO:9243198
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136710
Callsign:WDD3826
Former name(s):
- Cp Denali (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Washington Dc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’40.37” N, 3°48’40.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.3kts, 252° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:1st Mar 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 08:00:52 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 15th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 11th, 05:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 January 9th, 18:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 7th, 16:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 29th, 20:00:48 UTCNorfolk
2017 December 29th, 08:00:04 UTCHouston
2017 December 26th, 10:00:05 UTCSavannah
2017 December 18th, 21:00:30 UTCHouston
2017 December 16th, 06:00:16 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
Washington Express
© Frank Behrends
Washington Express
© Frank Behrends
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!